Bella Jane Organics

#IMASURVIVOR - Ultra Relief Cream + CBD + Pseudoalteromonas

$49 $69
CBD Strength:
Size:
Quantity:

You're a Survivor and Bella Jane Organics wants to help you through this sensitive time by making your Chemo and Radiation treatments a little less unpleasant.  Bella Jane Organics mission is to help find a cure for Skin Cancer. A portion of all proceeds from Bella Jane Organics is donated to Skin Cancer Research.

Not a typical pain relief cream.  This is formulated to help soothe damaged skin and help speed up recovery.  Formulated with Antarcticine®, 'Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract', a bacterial peptide from the Antarctic, these powerful peptides help maintain natural bio-protective properties and promote keratinocyte growth and fibroblast adhesion for a skin regenerating effect and enhanced wound healing. This amazing cream is designed to help reduce the skin’s stress load, provide intense moisture, and boost phospolipid production to protect skin cells when undergoing severe Radiation or Chemotherapy.  We've packed this cream with Amino Acids & multiple Marine based additives to help condition the skin, reduce swelling, tenderness, inflammation, redness, & itching caused by cancer treatments.  We teamed up pure Organic CBD Oil with Hyaluronic Acid, Apricot Seed Oil, Mango Seed Butter, Pro-Vitamin B5, Babassu Palm Oil, Powerful Red Algae Extracts, Palm Seed Butter, Wheat Germ Extract, Pine Bark Extract, Fennel Fruit Extract, Aminos; Proline, Serene, & Alanine, Ceramides 1, 3, & 6, nourishing Yeast extracts, Cholesterol's, Lactobacillus Bean Seed Extracts, and Olive Oil derived Emulsifiers to lock in moisture.  Combined with nourishing Cannabinoids, essential Omega's, and Terpene's in our Organic CBD Oil its sure to be your best companion on your battle to recovery.  We spared no expense creating this highly nourishing cream.  A super light and thin cream that absorbs extremely fast to help you get through the day a little less stressed. Can also be used on all severe skin care needs that require tremendous attention, including Eczema, Psoriasis, Shingles, Sun Burn, Rash, Rosacea, Hives, Athletes Foot, and Basal Cell Carcinoma.

Because you're a Survivor. Be Organic Be Bella!

A portion of all profits goes to supporting Skin Cancer Research.

Benefits

  • Antarcticine® provides extremely intense moisturizing
  • Sunburn soothing
  • Promotes collagen and phosolipid production to help heal and protect
  • Promotes reduced healing times
  • Helps reduce redness, swelling, itching, burning, and extremely dry cracked skin.
  • Highly nutritious extracts, powerful yeasts, proteins, aminos, and ceramides to help the skin heal and reduce the appearance of scaring, fine lines, and wrinkles.
  • Organic CBD oil provides essential fatty acids, cannabinoids, vitamins, and terpenes to help the skin rejuvenate.
  • Antioxidant effects from natural oils and extracts
  • Anti-fungal properties
  • Beneficial to Eczema, Psoriasis, Shingles, Sun Burn, Rash, Rosacea, Hives, Athletes Foot, and Basal Cell Carcinoma 

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Antarcticine® is a registered trademark of Lipotech

*Key Ingredients:

  • Organic CBD Hemp OilCBD hemp oil contains an array of essential fatty acids, cannabinoids, amino acids, vitamins, minerals, protein, chlorophyll, fiber, flavonoids, and terpenes. Vitamins A, C, E, and some B complex vitamins are present. Loaded with 20 amino acids, including all essential amino acids and essential fatty acids that can't be produced by the body. It’s reputed for its possible anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging properties and is being studied for its possible beneficial use on skin ailments like eczema, psoriasis, and rosacea. Full of powerful plant phytochemicals and antioxidants it is now being used in skin care topicals to fight fine lines, wrinkles, oxidative and environmental stresses, as well as UV damage. It is being used in hair products to fight dandruff and promote the growth of hair through the scalp’s absorption of the main fatty acids; Omega-3, Omega-6 and Omega-9. As an herbal supplement, its popularity lies in the promotion of health and well-being including heart health, focus, anti-stress, anti-depression, PTSD, non-addictive sleep aid, anxiety, pain relief, weight loss and much more. All of our CBD is Organic, Non-GMO, hemp derived, legal in all 50 states & contains less than .3% THC. Third party lab tested, look for the verify hemp code on every bottle. Learn More
  • Antarcticine® (Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract).  A strain of bacteria isolated from mud found on King George Island in Antarctica with cryoprotective, restructuring, and anti-wrinkle properties.  It is a Glycoprotein Peptide, a protein derivative, & contains the following three amino acid residues: glycine, histidine & lysine. Used in a number of anti-aging products and is believed to have the ability to regenerate & protect the skin by retaining moisture & water, heal wounds, increase collagen & elastin production, & improve hydration. This Glycoprotein from the Antarctic Sea was discovered during the summer of 1988, a Spanish scientific expedition in Antarctica collected mud samples from Admiralty Bay, on King George Island, Antarctica. A new bacterial strain, Pseudoalteromonas Antarctica, was isolated from these samples. During lab tests, the bacteria growth produced an extracellular material, an exopolymer of glycoproteins believed to help the bacteria retain water, adhere to surfaces, and withstand the extreme cold. These protective functions are now being applied in cosmetics and skin care.
  • Sodium Hyaluronate (Hyaluronic Acid).  A water-soluble salt form of hyaluronic acid created by scientists to increase stability and lessen the likelihood of oxidization. We choose to use sodium hyaluronate in some of our products because it is a smaller molecule, which allows it to more easily penetrate the skin. Sodium Hyaluronate believed to replace the skin’s natural Hyaluronic Acid content, which diminishes with age and with exposure to various environmental factors that cause moisture loss.  Roughly half of the hyaluronic acid in your body is present in your skin, where it binds to water to help retain moisture. When applied to the surface of the skin, hyaluronic acid serums can help reduce wrinkles, redness and dermatitis. Some people apply hyaluronic acid to the skin for healing wounds, burns, skin ulcers, and as a moisturizer. There is also a lot of interest in using hyaluronic acid to prevent the effects of aging. 
  • Algae Extract.  A powerhouse of nutrients & minerals and used in skin care for thousands of years. They are believed to be a miracle ingredient full of antioxidants & peptides. Thought to have therapeutic benefits for the skin & are often used in skin care to help condition, hydrate, soften & detoxify while aiding in replenishing essential vitamins & minerals. Algae is also an antioxidant, meaning it helps protect your skin from free radicals. It is high in essential amino acids, proteins, and a variety of vitamins—including vitamins A, B, C, and E.
  • Alanine.  A glucogenic amino acid that constitutes a high percentage of the amino acids in most proteins. Also, other amino acids, in particular, branched chain amino acids (BCAA), such as valine, leucine, and isoleucine can be converted to alanine. Most amino acids are the building blocks of proteins. It’s a non-polar, hydrophobic amino acid, synthesized mainly from pyruvate and L-glutamate. As a non-essential amino acid its used in skincare and thought to balance moisture levels in the skin, thus providing improved hydration.
  • Apricot Seed Oil.  Pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca (apricot). Apricot kernels have an oil content of 40-50%. The oil is similar to almond oil and peach oil, both of which are also extracted from the kernels of the respective fruit. The oil is chiefly composed of oleic acid and linoleic acid, both of which are unsaturated fats.
  • Babassu Palm Kernel Oil.  Babassu oil or cusi oil is a clear light-yellow vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the babassu palm (Attalea speciosa), which grows in the Amazon region of South America. It is a non-drying oil often used in skin care products. This oil has properties similar to coconut oil and is used in much the same context. It is increasingly being used as a substitute for coconut oil.

Babassu oil is about 70% lipids (Fatty Acids), in the following proportions: 

      • Lauric50.0%
      • Myristic20.0%
      • Palmitic11.0%
      • Oleic10.0%
      • Stearic3.5% 

Lauric and myristic acids have melting points relatively close to human body temperature, so babassu oil can be applied to the skin as a solid that melts on contact. This heat transfer can produce a cooling sensation. It is an effective emollient.  Often used as a hair and skin moisturizer.  Thought to restore elasticity and strengthen the skin and hair. 

  • Ceramide 1,3, & 6.  Lipid molecules found in high concentrations within cell membranes in the upper layer of the skin. They hold skin cells together, forming a protective layer that plumps the skin and holds moisture. They also act as a barrier against bacteria and environmental pollutants. Without the proper ratio of ceramides, the skin’s barrier can become compromised, leading to dryness, itching and irritation. Ceramides are produced naturally by the skin but they maybe be depleted by exposure to hot water, soaps, certain chemicals and other environmental factors.
  • Chondrus Crispus Red Algae Extract.   A type of seaweed commonly called Irish moss or sea moss or carrageen moss, although it is not a true moss it’s a species of red algae which grows abundantly along the rocky parts of the Atlantic coast of Europe and North America. Rich in many nutrients for the skin, including the pigment beta-carotene & potent antioxidants zeaxanthin & lutein, which may help protect skin from the visible effects of blue light exposure. High in polysaccharides which constitute half its dry weight and rich in iodine and sulfur, it is also full of vitamins and minerals including Riboflavin, Folate, Vitamins B, C, E, and K, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, and Zinc, which may all be beneficial to healthy skin.
  • Fennel Fruit Extract.  The active constituents of fennel seed include terpenes, fatty acids, protein, flavonoids, phenolcarboxylic acids and coumarins. Often used in facial creams, cleansers, soaps, anti-wrinkle creams and lotions. Used in skin care products it is believed to help dry and mature skin, calm uneven colored blotchy skin, and reduce puffiness around the eyes, and help with inflammation. It is a rich source of minerals like Zinc, Magnesium & Potassium and is thought to be a natural antiseptic for the skin. May boost collagen, reduce fine lines, & possibly speed up cell turnover.
  • Lactobacillus/Bean Seed Extract (sodium glutamate ferment filtrate).  Used for anti-inflammatory and soothing properties, restoration of skin elasticity, and enhanced collagen synthesis. Additionally, it penetrates deeper into the skin while boosting moisture with a combined benefit of fighting fine lines and wrinkles.
  • Lecithin Panthenol (Pro-vitamin B5).  Made from pantothenic acid, also known as vitamin B-5. It occurs organically and is often produced from plant sources. Panthenol is often used as a moisturizer, but it’s also included in many cosmetics as a softening, soothing, and anti-irritant agent. It may help the skin build up a barrier against irritation and water loss. Part of the vitamin B group it is also used to help improve hair and skin elasticity, moisture retention & flexibility. 
  • Mango Seed Butter. A rich natural fat derived from the seeds contained inside the pits of the Mango fruit. The main chemical constituents of Mango Butter are: Oleic Acid, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Linoleic Acid, Arachidic Acid, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, and Vitamin E. These oils, vitamins, and antioxidants in mango butter are thought to help inflammation, fight acne, promote moisture retention in hair, soothe the skin, UV protection, promote skin cell regeneration, act as a moisturizer, and facilitate the production of oils.
  • Palm Kernel Oil.  Derived from the edible plant oil of the oil palm Elaeis guineensis. It should not be confused with the other two edible oils derived from palm fruits: palm oil, extracted from the pulp of the oil palm fruit, and coconut oil, extracted from the kernel of the coconut. Palm kernel oil, palm oil, and coconut oil are three of the few highly saturated vegetable fats, these oils give the name to the 16-carbon saturated fatty acid palmitic acid that they contain.  Often used in skin care products to help soften and hydrate the skin, help dry itchy skin, and for dry hair, lips, and nails and cuticles.  Thought to provide elasticity and help fine lines and wrinkles.   

The approximate concentration of fatty acids in palm kernel oil is as follows:  

      • Lauric saturated 48.2%
      • Myristic saturated 16.2%
      • Palmitic saturated 8.4%
      • Capric saturated 3.4%
      • Caprylic saturated 3.3%
      • Stearic saturated 2.5%
      • Oleic monounsaturated 15.3%
      • Linoleic polyunsaturated 2.3%
    • Palm Seed Butter.  Similar to coconut oil and other palm oils and butters. It contains lauric, myristic, and oleic acids. The fruit contains a white butter that is odorless and tasteless and has the advantage of not becoming rancid easily. Often used in products and thought to be a good moisturizer, helps restore the skins moisture barrier, and helps rejuvenate and stimulate collagen and aid in fighting fine lines and wrinkles.
    • Pine Bark Extract.  An herbal extract rich in plant pigments called bioflavonoids. A good source of vitamin C as well as numerous phytochemicals, natural plant compounds that support better skin health. Proanthocyanidin, powerful antioxidant compounds (more potent than Vitamin C and E) may be beneficial to skin health. Pine bark extract may contribute to skin hydration and help reduce pigmentation.
    • Proline.  A unique amino acid in that it is the only amino acid where the side chain is connected to the protein backbone twice, forming a five-membered nitrogen-containing ring, it’s an essential component of collagen, and therefore is vital for proper functioning of joints, tendons, and healthy skin. It’s a proteinogenic amino acid that is used in the biosynthesis of proteins. Proline is recognized to be beneficial in skin care as it is responsible for the creation of collagen.
    • Serine.  Often derived from silk proteins and is a naturally occurring proteinogenic amino acid that is used in the biosynthesis of proteins, and plays an important role in the body by helping to form the phospholipids (a major component of the cell membrane) that make up each cell. Often used in the cosmetic and personal care industry as a skin conditioning agent, anti-static agent, and hair conditioning agent because of its ability to replenish cysteine levels in the hair to keep it strong and smooth. Amino acids are generally thought to be beneficial to the skin because of their ability to aid in collagen production, boost skin's elasticity, and replenish moisture.
    • Soybean Seed Extract.  A plant-derived ingredient. Often used to add moisture to products. In addition to its moisturizing benefits, it has also been found to deliver amino acids, proteins, vitamins, and minerals into the skin. Rich in Vitamin E it may be found in hair care products, skin care products, soaps, and lotions. Thought to help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles while stimulating collagen production. It is a powerful antioxidant that combats free radicals and is also used as a natural bulking agent and emollient in cream formulations. The ingredient is also used as a conditioning agent in hair and skin products.
    • Wheat Germ Extract.  Used as a moisturizer & appropriate topical. Delivers a healthy infusion of vitamin A, D, & B vitamins, antioxidants & fatty acids. Wheat germ or wheatgerm is a concentrated source of several essential nutrients, including vitamin E, folate (folic acid), phosphorus, thiamin, zinc, and magnesium, as well as essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

    How to Use: 
    Apply a generous amount to the skin with fingertips and massage in gently to a general area twice daily or as needed.

    Full Ingredients:
    Water, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitol, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter, Sodium Acrylates Copolymer, Lecithin Panthenol, Sorbitan Olivate, Cannabis Sativa Hemp Seed Oil, Behenyl Behenate, Orbignya Speciosa (Babassu Palm) Kernel Oil, Diglycerin, Xanthan Gum, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, algae Extract, Astrocaryum Murumuru (Palm) Seed Butter, Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract, Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract, Chondrus Cripus Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Seed Extract, Pinus Pinaster (Pine) Bark Extract, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Fruit Extract, alanine, Proline, Serine, Sodium Phosphate, Ceramide 3, Yeast Extract, Ceramide 6, Cholesterol, Phytosphingosine HCL, Carbomer, Sodium Hyaluronate, Ceramide 1, Lactobacillus/Bean Seed Extract/Sodium Glutamate Ferment Filtrate, Sodium Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin

    Active: Antarcticine® (Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract).

    Antarcticine® is a registered trademark of Lipotech

    * “THE INGREDIENTS THAT ARE LISTED AND ENTERED IN THE COMPOSITION AND FULL INGREDIENTS OF OUR PRODUCTS ON THIS WEBSITE ARE REGULARLY UPDATED AS BEST AS POSSIBLE.  BEFORE USING ANY BELLA JANE ORGANICS PRODUCT, ALWAYS READ THE INGREDIENTS ON THE CONTAINER LABEL AND OR PACKAGING TO ENSURE THAT THE INGREDIENTS ARE SUITABLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL USE."

    * THESE STATEMENTS HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED BY THE FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION. THIS PRODUCT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE.

    Current Offers and Discounts!

    Just click to activate. (Screen will reload to home page).  Discount will be added during checkout.  Only one discount can be used per order.

    ________________________________

    New Customer Discount -10% <Click to activate

    Click to active your discount. Available for all new customers and first time purchases only.  Only 1 use per customer.

    ________________________________

    #CBDFORWOMEN <Click to activate

    This deal changes every week and the details can only be seen on our Facebook group. Simply join and check out the weekly sale to know what this coupon does. Visit our CBD FOR WOMEN group here on Facebook.

    ________________________________

    Bella Hair Discount <Click to activate

    Buy all 4 Bella Hair products, get 20% off!

    ________________________________

    Free CBD Bath Bomb <Click to activate

    Purchase $199 or more and receive a free CBD bath bomb of your choice.  Simply add it to your cart. Can not combine offer with other coupons.

    ________________________________

    #BEAUTYWITHOUTBUNNIES-15% - Bella Jane Organics is PETA Certified. Click here to learn how you can receive 15% off your next order.  

     ________________________________

    Military Discount!

    Click here to learn how you can receive your discount!  Only available to those who serve and their families.

     

    Disclaimer*

    *These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

    The contents of this website are for informational purposes only and do not constitute medical advice; the content is not intended to be a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always seek the advice of a physician or other qualified health provider with any questions you may have regarding a medical condition. Never disregard professional medical advice or delay in seeking it because of something you have read on this website.

    Individual customer experiences with Bella Jane Organics products may vary with respect to both effectiveness, and potential adverse reactions. Results given in testimonials are from real customers who have used Bella Jane Organics products, but similar results are not guaranteed. Individual results may vary depending on skin type, sensitivity, age, and skincare history, as well as how the product is applied.

    Before use, it is advisable to test the product on a small area of skin to check for sensitivity or allergic reaction. Should irritation occur, adjust usage accordingly. If irritation persists, discontinue use, and in the unlikely case of severe irritation seek professional medical advice. Bella Jane Organics accepts no responsibility or liability for any adverse consequences resulting directly or indirectly from the use of our products.

    Contact your doctor immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem or emergency.

    You may also like

    Recently viewed