*Key Ingredients: 

(choose strength before adding to cart)

  • Organic CBD Hemp Oil CBD hemp oil contains an array of essential fatty acids, cannabinoids, amino acids, vitamins, minerals, protein, chlorophyll, fiber, flavonoids, and terpenes. Vitamins A, C, E, and some B complex vitamins are present. Loaded with 20 amino acids, including all essential amino acids and essential fatty acids that can't be produced by the body. It’s reputed for its possible anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-aging properties and is being studied for its possible beneficial use on skin ailments like eczema, psoriasis, and rosacea. Full of powerful plant phytochemicals and antioxidants it is now being used in skin care topicals to fight fine lines, wrinkles, oxidative and environmental stresses, as well as UV damage. It is being used in hair products to fight dandruff and promote the growth of hair through the scalp’s absorption of the main fatty acids; Omega-3, Omega-6 and Omega-9. As an herbal supplement, its popularity lies in the promotion of health and well-being including heart health, focus, anti-stress, anti-depression, PTSD, non-addictive sleep aid, anxiety, pain relief, weight loss and much more. All of our CBD is Organic, Non-GMO, hemp derived, legal in all 50 states & contains less than .3% THC. Third party lab tested, look for the verify hemp code on every bottle. Learn More 
  • Emu Oil 10%.  The biggest benefit of emu oil is its ability to absorb into the skin. Due to its smaller molecules, emu oil has increased enhancement, absorption, and carrier capabilities. It penetrates faster & deeper into your skin and carries other ingredients with it.  Highly beneficial in pain relief balms and creams when trying to deliver ingredients deeper into the tissue and joints.  Originating from the Australian Aborigine culture, their history documentation shows emu oil has been used for over 40,000 years.  It was used to relieve minor aches and pains, help wounds heal, and protect the skin from mother nature.  The European culture was first introduced to emu oil by Native Australians and often used it as a natural sunscreen and moisturizer.   

    Emu oil is rich in:

      • oleic acid (42 percent)
      • palmitic acid (21 percent)
      • linoleic acids (21 percent)
      • antioxidants

    These compounds are thought to help fight inflammation and dry skin.  Used in pain relief topicals for its faster and deeper absorption properties. 

  • Allantoin.  Often derived from the leaves of the comfrey plant. The earliest records of Allantoin date back to the 16th century where it was used to treat wounds and skin ulcers. Most often used as a moisturizer it may also stimulate new skin cells to aid in wound healing. Today it continues to be used in skin care products for its possible healing and anti-inflammatory properties, as well as its moisturizing benefits. 
  • Aloe.  Used to hydrate, moisturize and soothe. Can be used for burns, inflammation, and dry skin. Contains 75 potentially active constituents: vitamins, enzymes, minerals, sugars, lignin, saponins, salicylic acids and amino acids. Vitamins: It contains beta-carotene, C and E, which are antioxidants. It also contains vitamin B12, folic acid, and choline.  
  • Arnica Montana Flower Extract.  Also known as wolf's bane, believed to enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking and restoring suppleness. Often used for its astringent, antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties. Arnica may stimulate circulation, speed up skin healing and may ease the pain of inflammation. Often applied to bruises, sprains, muscle soreness, and muscle spasms. Has been associated with sports activity and commonly used on muscular aches, joint pain, and arthritis.
  • Boswellia Serrata   Also known as Indian frankincense, it is an herbal extract taken from the Boswellia serrata tree. Resin made from Boswellia extract has been used for centuries in Asian and African folk medicine. It’s believed to treat chronic inflammation as well as a number of other health conditions. Boswellia serrata contains chemical constituents (boswellic acids) clinically studied for osteoarthritis and joint function, with the research showing trends of benefit (slight improvement) in pain and function. Four acids in Boswellia resin contribute to the herb’s possible anti-inflammatory properties. These acids inhibit an enzyme that produces leukotriene. Boswellic acid (AKBA) is thought to be the most powerful of the four boswellic acids. It's believed to treat chronic inflammatory conditions and is used in pain relief creams, balms and gels for its reputed benefits to these types of ailments.
  • Glycerin.  Often sourced from soybean or palm, it contains long-chain carboxylic acids. Used in skin care as a powerful moisturizer, it's a simple polyol compound. Due to having antimicrobial and antiviral properties it is widely used in FDA approved wound and burn treatments. Glycerol is used in medical, pharmaceutical and personal care preparations, often as a means of improving smoothness, providing moisture, and as a humectant. Often used in soaps and skin care by people with sensitive, easily irritated skin because it prevents skin dryness with its moisturizing properties. It draws moisture up through skin layers and slows or prevents excessive drying and evaporation.
  • Squalane.  Usually derived by the hydrogenation of Squalene. In contrast to squalene, due to the complete saturation of squalane, it is not subject to auto-oxidation. This makes it desirable in cosmetics where it is used as an emollient and moisturizer. Usually sourced from olive oil, rice and sugar cane, historically, they've been used in the medical field to treat wounds and skin problems. It balances oil production, providing just enough moisture to keep the skin clear and healthy. Squalane oil also has powerful anti-aging properties and will help the skin age gracefully as well as anti-inflammatory benefits to help with skin conditions such as acne and eczema.
  • Menthol.  Naturally found in mint plants such as peppermint and spearmint. It gives a cooling sensation. It is often used to relieve minor pain and irritation and prevent infection. Menthol is added to many products. These include lozenges, syrups, pain creams and ointments, nasal sprays, powders, and candy. When applied topically to the skin menthol produces a cooling sensation. Menthol does not lower the temperature of the body or skin. Instead, it produces a cooling effect by blocking the calcium current along the nerves responsible for detecting temperature. 
  • Vitamin E.  A group of eight fat soluble compounds that include four tocopherols and four tocotrienols. Vitamin E is a fat-soluble antioxidant protecting cell membranes from oxidation. A nutrient that is used to moisturize and promote healthy skin, it acts as an antioxidant to fight off free radicals & may guard the skin from damage. Helps to strengthen your skin barrier function while being used to fight inflammation and oxidation.

How to Use: 
Apply to affected area no more than 3 to 4 times daily. 

Full Ingredients:
Purified Water, Emu Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Squalane, Glycerin, Stearic Acid, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Ethylene Glycol Distearate, Menthol, Cetyl Phosphate, PCR Hemp Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract, Boswellia Serrata Extract, Allantoin, Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Potassium Sorbate, Hexylene Glycol, Disodium EDTA, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E).

* “THE INGREDIENTS THAT ARE LISTED AND ENTERED IN THE COMPOSITION AND FULL INGREDIENTS OF OUR PRODUCTS ON THIS WEBSITE ARE REGULARLY UPDATED AS BEST AS POSSIBLE.  BEFORE USING ANY BELLA JANE ORGANICS PRODUCT, ALWAYS READ THE INGREDIENTS ON THE CONTAINER LABEL AND OR PACKAGING TO ENSURE THAT THE INGREDIENTS ARE SUITABLE FOR YOUR PERSONAL USE."

* THESE STATEMENTS HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED BY THE FOOD AND DRUG ADMINISTRATION. THIS PRODUCT IS NOT INTENDED TO DIAGNOSE, TREAT, CURE OR PREVENT ANY DISEASE.